Sports

Part III highschool sports activities schedule for Oct. 24 – syracuse.com

The Section III high school sports schedule for Oct. 23. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a comprehensive schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III. Please check back for schedule updates.

Boys Cross-Country

Baldwinsville at West Genesee 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley Academy 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Utica Notre Dame at Central Valley Academy 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Liverpool 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Camden 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Poland at Little Falls 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Marcellus at Mater Dei Academy 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Marcellus at Weedsport 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro at New Hartford 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Chittenango at East Syracuse Minoa 10:30 a.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Mount Markha.m. 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Clinton at Sauquoit Valley 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Oriskany 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Skaneateles 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Boys Golf

Westhill at Skaneateles 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Phoenix at Westhill 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Cazenovia at Westhill 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Soccer

Holland Patent at Frankfort-Schuyler 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Oswego at Baldwinsville 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Bishop Grimes 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Faith Heritage at Fabius-Pompey 11 a.m. Pre-Game

West Genesee at Auburn 12 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Central Valley Academy 12 p.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro at Cicero-North Syracuse 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Cazenovia at Chittenango 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Bishop Ludden 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Westmoreland 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Syracuse Academy of Science at Marcellus 5:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Field Hockey Holland Patent at Clinton 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at Cortland 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Cazenovia at Canastota 2 p.m. Pre-Game

New Hartford at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Cross-Country

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley Academy 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Utica Notre Dame at Central Valley Academy 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Liverpool 9:30 a.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at West Genesee 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Camden 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Chittenango at East Syracuse Minoa 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Poland at Little Falls 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Marcellus at Weedsport 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro at New Hartford 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Mount Markha.m. 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Clinton at Sauquoit Valley 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Oriskany 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Skaneateles 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Girls Soccer

Canastota at Westmoreland 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Central Valley Academy at Rome Free Academy 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Pulaski at Hannibal 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Auburn at West Genesee 11 a.m. Pre-Game

West Canada Valley at Poland 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at Oswego 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Frankfort-Schuyler at Holland Patent 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Grimes at Christian Brothers Academy 11:30 a.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Jordan-Elbridge 12 p.m. Pre-Game

Dolgeville at Little Falls 12 p.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Whitesboro 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Clinton at Mount Markha.m. 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Marcellus at Skaneateles 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer at Faith Heritage 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Tennis

Cortland at Auburn 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at James-DeWitt 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Central Valley Academy at Rome Free Academy 10 a.m. Pre-Game

East Syracuse Minoa at Oswego 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Homer 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Canastota 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Holland Patent 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Skaneateles 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Canastota 12 p.m. Pre-Game

Pulaski at Manlius Pebble Hill 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Gymnastics

RFA, ESM/Liverpool at New Hartford 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Close