Sports

Part III highschool sports activities schedule for Oct. 21 – syracuse.com

The Section III high school sports schedule for Oct. 21. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a comprehensive schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III. Please check back for schedule updates.

Boys Cross-Country

Mexico at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Manlius Pebble Hill 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Grimes at Cazenovia 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Oriskany 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham at Clinton 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Liverpool at Auburn 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at Oswego 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Hannibal at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 5:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Golf

ESM-Blue at Auburn 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Jamesville-DeWitt at Central Square 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cortland at Oswego 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys Soccer

Copenhagen at Beaver River 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

South Lewis at Lowville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Frankfort-Schuyler 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Field Hockey Camden at New Hartford 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Little Falls 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Auburn at Weedsport 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Herkimer 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Clinton at Mount Markham 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

New York Mills at Holland Patent 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Whitesboro 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Cross-Country

Christian Brothers Academy at Manlius Pebble Hill 4: p.m. Pre-Game

Hannibal at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mexico at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Liverpool at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Grimes at Cazenovia 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Oriskany 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Square at Oswego 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham at Clinton 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Soccer Lowville at South Lewis 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at Copenhagen 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Mexico at Canastota 6 p.m. Pre-Game

New Hartford at Baldwinsville 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Tennis

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Utica Notre Dame 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Manlius Pebble Hill at Cazenovia 3:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at Copenhagen 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Camden at Central Valley Academy 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Canastota 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Clinton 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Jordan-Elbridge at Pulaski 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Whitesboro 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland at Sauquoit Valley 4 p.m. Pre-Game

West Genesee at Baldwinsville 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Oswego at Central Square 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Fayetteville-Manlius 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Liverpool 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer at Westhill 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Canastota 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland at Sauquoit Valley 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Close